2016 Exhibitions

November 19 – December 17, 2016
Karine Payette : Capture
Art Mûr Leipzig
Spinnereistraße 7, Halle 4b
Leipzig (DE)

Karine Payette

 

November 5 – December 17, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, November 5 from 3-5 p.m.
Claude Tousignant: Artist’s Selection
Art Mûr, Montreal (QC)
Facebook event

Claude Tousignant

 

November 5 – December 17, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, November 5 from 3-5 p.m.
Life Size, 20th anniversary group exhibition
Ingrid Bachmann, Patrick Beaulieu, Patrick Bérubé, Simon Bilodeau, Renato Garza Cervera, Caroline Cloutier, Robbie Cornelissen, Leonard Getinthecar (Nicholas Galanin, Jerrod Galanin, Nep Sidhu), Jannick Deslauriers, Jean-Robert Drouillard, Sarah Garzoni, Emily Jan, Laurent Lamarche, Éric Lamontagne, Clint Neufeld, Nicholas Crombach, Karine Payette, Pierre Ayot, Rebecca Belmore, Lucy Howe, Guillaume Lachapelle, Cal Lane, Pierre-Etienne Massé, Zeke Moores, Nadia Myre, Pierre&Marie, Bevan Ramsay, Cooke-Sasseville, David Spriggs, Brandon Vickerd
Art Mûr, Montreal (QC)
Facebook event
Nicholas Crombach

Nicholas Crombach

 

October 15 – November 12, 2016
Jannick Deslauriers : Migration
Art Mûr Leipzig
Spinnereistraße 7, Halle 4b
Leipzig (DE)

Jannick Deslauriers

 

September 10 – October 8, 2016
Cal Lane: Disobedient Virtues
Art Mûr Leipzig
Spinnereistraße 7 (4b)
Leipzig, Germany
Cal Lane

Cal Lane

 

September 3 – October 29, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, September 3 from 3-5 p.m.
Trevor Kiernander: Event Horizon: This Must be the Place
Montreal (QC)
Facebook event

Trevor Kiernander

 

September 3 – October 29, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, September 3 from 3-5 p.m.
Guillaume Lachapelle: Night Shift
Montreal (QC)
Facebook event

Guillaume Lachapelle

 

September 3 – October 29, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, September 3 from 3-5 p.m.
Magalie Comeau: Différences évanouissantes
Montreal (QC)
Facebook event

Magalie Comeau

 

July 16 – August 28, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, July 16th from 3-5pm
Fresh Paint / New Construction – 12th edition
Rouzbeh Akhbari, Amanda Arantes, Angie Arsenault, Zahra Baseri, Félixe Bouvry, Anne Belley, Ellen Bleiwas, Patrick James Bravo, Danielle Brideau, Yan Wen Chang, Paul Chartrand, Brent Cleveland, Aleksandar Cupovic, Sarah Epp, Casey Fulton, Adrian Gollner, Adam Gunn, Denise Holland, Candace Horsburgh, Marc Knowles, Marion Landry, Ann Karine Bourdeau Leduc, Juanita Lee, Pamela Leszczynski, Caitlin McCann, Philip McIlroy, Eric McKay, Olivier Moisan-Dufour, Christine Nobel, Freya Perron, Cindy Phenix, Camille Prat, Ianick Raymond, Kizi Spielmann Rose, Geemal Sevathean, Breanna Shannahan, M.E. Sparks, Erika Stonehouse, Maude Thibault-Morin, Haley Uyeda, Anouk Verviers, Erin Vincent, Joel Warkentin, Jessica Winton

Danielle Brideau

 

July 16 – August 28, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, July 16th from 3-5pm
Hédy Gobaa
Hedy Gobaa-04.

Hédy Gobaa

 

Contemporary Native Art Biennial (BACA), 3rd edition
Culture Shift – Une révolution culturelle
Guest curator: Michael Patten

Art Mûr
CENTRAL PAVILION
April 30 – June 18, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, April 30th from 3-5pm

KC Adams (Métis), Joi T. Arcand (Muskeg Lake Cree), Naomi Bebo (Ho-Chunk, Menominee), Lance Belanger (Maliseet) & Kitty Mykka, Edgar Heap of Birds (Cheyenne, Arapaho), Ludovic Boney (Huron-Wendat), Bruno Canadien (Dene), Ruth Cuthand (Plains Cree), Wally Dion (Saulteaux), Melissa General (Oneida, Mohawk), Dyani White Hawk (Sicangu Lakota), Richard Heikkila-Sawan (Cree, Mohawk) Luzene Hill (Eastern Band of Cherokee), Maria Hupfield (Wasauksing), Brad Isaacs (Mohawk), Jeff Kahm (Plains Cree), Neon Kohkom, Bev Koski (Anishnabekwe), Jason Lujan (Chiricahua Apache), Amy Malbeuf (Métis), Caroline Monnet (Algonquin), Nadia Myre (Algonquin), Sarah Sense (Chitimacha, Choctaw), Duane Slick (Meskwaki), Rolande Souliere (Michipicoten), Marie Watt (Haudenosaunee), Nico Williams (Ojibwe).

Facebook Event

Culture Shift

 

March 5 – April 23, 2015
Opening reception: Saturday, March 5th from 3-5pm
Patrick BérubéAround 3:59
Facebook event

Patrick Bérubé

 

March 5 – April 23, 2015
Opening reception: Saturday, March 5th from 3-5pm
Karine Giboulo: Broken Circle
Facebook event

Karine Giboulo

 

March 5 – April 23, 2015
Opening reception: Saturday, March 5th from 3-5pm
Zeke Moores: Wasted
Facebook event

Zeke Moores

 

January 16 – February 27, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, January 16th from 3-5pm
Karine Payette : De part et d’autre
Facebook event

Karine Payette

 

January 16 – February 27, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, January 16th from 3-5pm
Patrick Beaulieu: Méandre
Facebook event
Patrick Beaulieu

Patrick Beaulieu

 

January 16 – February 27, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, January 16th from 3-5pm
Judith Berry: Excursion
Facebook event
Judith Berry

Judith Berry

 

January 16 – February 27, 2016
Opening reception: Saturday, January 16th from 3-5pm
Colleen Wolstenholme: Hyperobjects
Facebook event
Colleen Wolstenholme

Colleen Wolstenholme